2019/20 Club Champions

Victory Cup:

Alex Reed (S), Colin Williams (2), Jenny Stockford (L)

Presidents Cup:

Kevin Morris

Most Improved:

Harry Davis

Mens Singles:  Hallyburton Johnstone Cup

Aiden Takarua

Mens Pairs:  Pt Chev B C Club

Colin Williams (S), Harry Davis (L)

Mens Triples:  Ritchie McDonald Cup

Steve Hoeft (S), Colin Williams (2), Harry Davis (L)

Mens Fours:  J R Bradburn Cup

Kevin Morris (S), Nick Bell (3), Graham Edwards (2), John Petelo (L)

Ladies Singles:  Fearon Cup

Jenny Stockford

Ladies Pairs:  Frandi Cup

Jenny Stockford (L), Jo McKenna (S)

Ladies Triples:  Lorrie Wilson Cup

Jenny Stockford (L), Chris Pegg (2), Jo McKenna (S)

Ladies Fours:  Open 4's Cup

Jenny Jones (S), Jo McKenna (3), Chris Pegg (L), Jenny Te Nana (L)

1st Year Mens Singles:  Syd Jolly Cup

Jean-Claude Fuller

1st Year Ladies Singles:  A T Eades Cup

Leigh Anderson

Junior Mens Singles:  Norrie Masters Given Cup

Colin Williams

Junior Ladies Singles:  Given Cup

FINAL TO BE PLAYED - Margaret Dotchin vs Kathy Peri

Junior Pairs: Moran Trophy

Jean-Claude Fuller (S), Geoff Best (L)

Veterans Singles:

Graham Edwards

Consistency Singles:  Rosenfiedt Rooster

DNP

Handicap Singles:  Gordon Finn Cup

DNP

Handicap Pairs: JNS Flett Cup

DNP

Mixed Pairs:  Small Cup

DNP

Mixed Triples:  Phyliss McDonald Cup

DNP

Mixed Fours:  Blincoe Connelly Cup

DNP

 

2018/19 Club Champions

Victory Cup:

S Penneil (S), M Cavanagh (2), K Lim (L)

Presidents Cup:

Henry Fane

Most Improved:

Henry Fane

Mens Singles:  Hallyburton Johnstone Cup

Aiden Takarua

Mens Pairs: Pt Chev B C Cup

Kevin Morris (S), Graham Edwards (2)

Mens Triples: Ritchie McDonald Cup

Gary Lawrence (S), Len Bilcich (2), Harry Davis (L)

Mens Fours: J R Bradburn Cup

Aiden Takarua (S), Alex Reed (3), Steve Hoeft (2), Nick Thompson (L)

Ladies Singles:  Fearon Cup

Jenny Jones 

Ladies Pairs:  Frandi Cup

Angela Temple (S), Chris Pegg (2)

Ladies Triples: Lorrie Wilson Cup

Angela Temple (S), Chris Pegg (2), Jenny Stockford (L)

Ladies Fours: Open 4's Cup

Angela Temple (S), Gail Clark (3), Sue Scott (2), Jenny Stockford (L)

1st Year Mens Singles: Syd Jolly Cup

DNP

1st Year Ladies Singles: A T Eades Cup

DNP

Junior Mens Singles:  Norrie Masters Given Cup

Henry Fane

Junior Ladies Singles:  Given Cup

DNP

Junior Pairs:  Moran Trophy

DNP

Veterans Singles:

Kevin Morris

Consistency Singles: Rosenfiedt Rooster

Steve Hoeft

Handicap Singles:  Gordon Finn Cup

DNP

Handicap Pairs:  J N S Flett Cup

DNP

Mixed Pairs:  Small Cup

Harry Davis (S), Jenny Stockford (L)

Mixed Triples:  Phyliss MacDonald Cup

Kevin Morris (S), Graham Edwards (2), Phil Russell (L)

Mixed Fours:  Blincoe Connelly Cup

Aiden Takarua (S), Wayne Russell (3), Ian McKenna (2), Jo McKenna (L)

 

 

PT CHEVALIER BOWLS

Club and Event Enquiries

ptchevbowls@gmail.com

Phone

09-8466728

Location

25 Dignan Street, Pt Chevalier, Auckland