OPENING HOURS

Monday-Sunday

9:30am 'till late

 

  • Facebook Social Icon
ADDRESS

25 Dignan Street

Pt Chevalier

Auckland 1022

T: 09 846 6728

E: PtChevBowls@gmail.com

FIND US

© 2019 Pt Chevalier Bowls Created with Wix.com

Pt Chevalier Bowls Committee 2019

Vice President:                Les Hunter             Tel: 021 208 1346       eMail: soccer01@slingshot.co.nz

Secretary:                         Alex Reed               Tel: 027 891 4779      eMail: AlexReed15@hotmail.com

Treasurer:                        Sandra Dempsey   Tel: 021 630 587        eMail:  

Green Superintendent:  T.B.C.

Competition Manager:   Kevin Morris         Tel: 021 871 616

Club Captain:                   Alex Reed               Tel: 027 891 4779              

Committee:

Teresa Cassidy                Tel:  027 226 8977    eMail: teresa.cassidy@xtra.co.nz

Henry Fane                     Tel:  027 788 2030   eMail: hsfane@hotmail.com

Jenny Stockford              Tel:  021 294 7267    eMail: Jenny.Stockford005@msd.govt.nz

Chris Pegg                        Tel: 021 943 541.      eMail: lemarechai@xtra.co.nz

 

Head Coach:                    Alex Reed                Tel: 027 891 4779 

Social Secretary:             Phil Warin              Tel: 021 504 055        eMail: Warin.pr@gmail.com

Memberships/Shop:       Jenny Jones            Tel: 021 110 6553.       eMail: PtChevBowls@gmail.com

Past President:                Jim Moase               Tel: 027 658 1948

Club Presidents

Our Current President:  Ian McKenna

eMail: ijmckenna62@gmail.com

2012 to Present: I McKenna

2009-11: J Moase

2002-08: N Bell

1999-01: R Johnson

1998: P J Bartley

1997: C Pickett

1995-96: G S Moran

1993-94: M S Reid

1992: R K Hewlett

1991: N K Edwards

1990: W C Hibbs

1987-89: P Batchelor

1985-86: S Hadfield

1984: R L Keat

1982-83: P Haydon

1981: J W R Mitchell

1980: J J Wotherspoon

1979: M G Wilson

1978: K B Irvine

1977: P Connolly 

1976: R Hookway 

1974-75: J W R Mitchell  

1972-73: J Dickenson   

1971: T Wakefield    

1970: B Dravitski

1969: J Ross   

1967-68: W D Patten  

1966: W Kruse   

1964-65: G Bell 

1963: J Flower 

1962: S A Hanson  

1961: K B Irvine   

1960: L A R Johnston 

1959: G Finn 

1958: L A Rodwell 

1957: S Ryan  

1954-55: D L Given   

1953: C L K Gillam

1951-52: J N S Flett  

1949-50: E R Rusden   

1948: V T Curson   

1946-47: L R Fearon    

1944-45: T Fairhurst   

1943: J Wrot

1940-42: A G May 

1939: G Holdsworth  

1938: H J McKeown  

1937: J Boag 

1936: S G Brookbain     

1935: H Solomon

1934: W A Phillips 

1933: F W Breckon

1932: G Taylor

1931: J Clark  

1930: T G Story   

1929: G A Nielson    

1928: F Dyson